We use our own and third party cookies to analyze our services. If you continue to browse, we consider that you accept their use. More information HERE

MACHETE LARGO DE SELVA. HOJA DE HIERRO. EMPUÑADURA DE ASTA. SIGLO XIX-XX.

15 fotos MACHETE LARGO DE SELVA. HOJA DE HIERRO. EMPUÑADURA DE ASTA. SIGLO XIX-XX. (Militar - Armas Blancas Originales Fabricadas entre 1851 y 1945)

Follow
  • Condition: Normal (with signs of use)

    DESCRIPCIÓN / DESCRIPTION / DESCRIPTION
    FICHA TÉCNICA:
    TEMA
    MACHETE
    AUTOR/FABRICANTE
    DESCONOCIDO
    MATERIAL
    HIERRO FUNDIDO
    TÉCNICA
    FORJADO
    ÉPOCA
    SIGLO XIX / XX
    ORIGEN
    AMÉRICA
    ESTILO
    CLÁSICO
    CONSERVACIÓN
    BUEN ESTADO. CON DESGASTES
    MEDIDAS
    6x73x3,1cm
    PESO
    787g
    PRECIO
    250€

    OBSERVACIONES:

    HOJA DE HIERRO FORJADO. EMPUÑADURA DE ASTA DE RES. FIELES DE METAL. VAINA DE CUERO REPUJADO EN UNA DE LAS CARAS.

    MEDIDAS DE LA HOJA: 5 X 60,5 CM.

    AUTORIZACIÓN DE COLECCIONISTA DE ARMAS NÚMERO 64209.

    DESCRIPTION / DESCRIPCIÓN / DESCRIPTION
    FACTSHEET
    THEME
    MACHETE
    AUTHOR/MANUFACTURER
    UNKNOWN
    MATERIAL
    MOLTEN IRON
    TECHNIQUE
    WROUGHT
    PERIOD
    XIX / XX CENTURY
    ORIGIN
    AMERICA
    STYLE
    CLASSIC
    CONSERVATION
    GOOD CONDITION WITH DISGASTS
    MEASURES
    6x73x3,1cm
    WEIGHT
    787g
    PRICE
    250€

    COMMENTS:

    LONG JUNGLE MACHETE. IRON SHEET. HANDLE HANDLE. XIX-XX CENTURY.

    FORGED IRON SHEET. HAND GRIP OF RES. FAITHFUL METAL. REPUJADO LEATHER SHEATH ON ONE OF THE FACES.

    LEAF MEASURES: 5 X 60.5 CM.

    AUTHORIZATION OF COLLECTOR OF ARMS NUMBER 64209.

    FICHE D´INFORMATION
    SUJET
    MACHETE
    AUTEUR/FABRICANTE
    INCONNU
    MATÉRIEL
    FER FONTE
    TECHNIQUE
    FORGÉ
    PÉRIODE
    XIXE / XXE SIÈCLE
    ORIGINE
    AMÉRIQUE
    STYLE
    CLASSIQUE
    MESURES
    6x73x3,1cm
    POIDS
    787g
    PRIX
    250€

    COMMENTS:

    MACHETE DE LA JUNGLE LONGUE. FEUILLE DE FER. POIGNÉE DE POIGNÉE. XIXE-XXE SIÈCLE.

    FEUILLE DE FER FORGÉE. POIGNEE DE MAIN DE RES. MÉTAL FIDÈLE. CUIR REPUJADO EN CUIR SUR UN DES VISAGES.

    MESURES DE LA FEUILLE: 5 X 60.5 CM.

    AUTORISATION DU COLLECTEUR D"ARMES NUMÉRO 64209.

    ENVIO / SHIPPING / LIVRAISON
    NACIONAL STANDARD: 10€
    NACIONAL ASEGURADO: 20€
    EUROPEO STANDARD: 30€
    EUROPEO ASEGURADO: 40€
    INTERNACIONAL STANDARD: 50€
    INTERNACIONAL ASEGURADO: 65€
    NATIONAL STANDARD: 12.1$
    NATIONAL INSURED: 24.2$
    EUROPEAN STANDARD: 36.3$
    EUROPEAN INSURED: 48.4$
    INTERNATIONAL STANDARD: 60.5$
    INTERNATIONAL INSURED: 78.65$
    NATIONAL STANDARD: 8.4£
    ASSURÉ NATIONAL: 16.8£
    STANDARD EUROPÉEN: 25.2£
    ASSURÉ EUROPÉENNE: 33.6£
    INTERNATIONAL STANDARD: 42£
    ASSURÉ INTERNATIONAL: 54.6£

IMPORTANT: BEFORE MAKING THE PURCHASE REVIEW THE SPANISH LAW ABOUT POSSESSION OF WEAPONS.
Police (Virtual Arms Intervention).

Report on this lot